Print Open Colour Awards

PSA Gold
Hare Portrait - Dianne Owen - England

FIAP Gold
Tribal Woman - Cheng Shi - China

RPS Gold
Beach People - Hazel Manning ARPS DPAGB BPE3* AFIAP - England

GPU Gold
Autumn Queen - Paul Reidy L.I.P.F AFIAP - Ireland

PAGB Gold
Passer-By in Front of Temple - Qi Cao - China

PSA Silver
Taeja James British Champion - Paul Hassell MPAGB BPE4* - England

FIAP Silver
Migration - Mike Parmee ARPS CPAGB - England

GPU Silver
Buddhist Ceremony - Jincheng Zhou - China

PAGB Silver
The Lady in Ancient City - Thigh Wanna - Singapore

MCPF Medal
Softly Last Summer - Stan Farrow FRPS EFIAP DPAGB - Scotland
Into the Void - David Thomas ARPS - England
Misty Sunrise, Lake Nakuru - Michael Windle ARPS DPAGB - England

PSA Ribbon
Keeping an Eye - Calvin Downes EFIAP BPE1* - England
Partner - Ya Kuang - China
Attitude and Anguish - Graham Walton DPAGB - England

FIAP Ribbon
Queen of the Forest - Ross McKelvey MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/g - Northern Ireland
Childhood - Cheng Shi - China
Home over Slope - Wei Ye - China

RPS Ribbon
Last Light on Flakstad - David Byrne MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* - England

GPU Ribbon
The Pier at Low Tide - Colleen Donaldson ARPS - England
Mother and Her Youngest Son - Roy Essery MPAGB - England

RPS Ribbon
Conceit - Choi-Cheun Lam - Macao

GPU Ribbon
Bittern in Flight - Ian Wilson ARPS - England

PAGB Ribbon
Richard Whitehead Paraolympian Champion - Paul Hassell MPAGB BPE4* - England
Noodle Seller - Mike Sharples ARPS EFIAP MPAGB BPE5* - England

MCPF Ribbon
Winter Village - Baerbel Brechtel - Germany
Rose in December - Stan Farrow FRPS EFIAP DPAGB - Scotland
Into the Maelstrom - Alan Grant DPAGB BPE4* - England
Misty Xiang River - Jianping Li - China
Autumn Cape - Ross McKelvey MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/g - Northern Ireland
Three Little Monks - Chung Keung Mok - Hong Kong
Lavori Stradali - Silvano Monchi - Italy
Bath Time - Andy Newman - England
Wasn't Us - Mike Sharples ARPS EFIAP MPAGB BPE5* - England
Kinard Rock - Paul Stanley FIPF EFIAP/s - Ireland
Future Star - Hongbing Ye - China
Cool - Peigen Zhao - China

Print Open Monochrome Awards

PSA Gold
The Family - Fang Chen - China

FIAP Gold
Ebony Dove - Ross McKelvey MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/g - Northern Ireland

RPS Gold
Twilight of Steel - Hazel Manning ARPS DPAGB BPE3* AFIAP - England

GPU Gold
The Snatch - Paul Hassell MPAGB BPE4* - England

PAGB Gold
Gnarled Olive Tree Tuscany - Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/p - England

PSA Silver
Expectation - Ya Kuang - China

FIAP Silver
Ostrich Family Outing - Lisa Bukalders LRPS CPAGB - England

GPU Silver
Remember Me - David Thomas ARPS - England

PAGB Silver
Testing Defenses - David Byrne MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* - England

MCPF Medal
Born in Darkness - Arthur Carron FIPF - Ireland
Fluffy Shawl - Ross McKelvey MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/g - Northern Ireland
Autumn Landscape Tuscany - Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/p - England

PSA Ribbon
Sacrifices Made - David Byrne MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* - England
Catching Up - Hunter Kennedy - Scotland
Indian Queen - Ross McKelvey MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/g - Northern Ireland

FIAP Ribbon
Delicate Form - Dinah Jayes ARPS EFIAP MPAGB - England
Into the Light - Paul Reidy L.I.P.F AFIAP - Ireland
Hunkered Down - Philippa Wheatcroft - England

RPS Ribbon
Northumberland Winter - Ralph Duckett MPAGB EFIAP APAGB - England
Girl Down - Paul Reidy L.I.P.F AFIAP - Ireland

GPU Ribbon
With Cow - Mario Cioni - Italy
A Slip of a Thing - David Thomas ARPS - England
Dusk of Nomadic People - Wei Ye - China

PAGB Ribbon
Aladdin - Roy Essery MPAGB - England
Haircut - Ching Yan Brian Yu - Hong Kong

MCPF Ribbon
Support - Marc Apers EFIAP - Belgium
Annie the Granny - Judy Boyle EFIAP/s frps fipf - Northern Ireland
Sofia Ramzan Beam Routine - Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP - England
Alberts Journey - Paul Hassell MPAGB BPE4* - England
Tilted - Paul Hayward LRPS DPAGB - England
Assault - Hoi Wai Lau - Hong Kong
Geothermal Pipes Iceland - Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/p - England
Dambusters - Andy Newman - England
Respite - Cheng Shi - China
Uneasy Rests the Crown - David Thomas ARPS - England
It's a Dog's Life at Crufts - Ian Wilson ARPS - England
Asleep on the Tundra - Michael Windle ARPS DPAGB - England

PDI Open Colour Awards

PSA Gold
Jamie Lewis on the High Bar - Ed Roper EFIAP - England

FIAP Gold
Feeling Blue - Ross McKelvey MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/g - Northern Ireland

RPS Gold
Space & Time - Gregory McStraw - Northern Ireland

UPI Gold
Mouse Trap - Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* AWPF - Wales

PAGB Gold
Confrontation - Joseph Tam GMPSA EFIAP/p APSEM GPUVIP-5 - Australia

PSA Silver
It's a Man's World - Jonathan Vaines LRPS - England

FIAP Silver
On the Train - Marco Pozzi AFIAP MPAGB FRPS FBPE - Italy

UPI Silver
Predator and Prey 3 - Guek Cheng Lim - Malaysia

PAGB Silver
Look - Rinki Sarkar AFIAP - India

PSA Bronze
Gold, Sir Bradley Wiggins Team GB - Eddy Lane ARPS DPAGB EFIAP - England

MCPF Medal
Sweet Ballerina - Pauline Pentony ARPS AFIAP DPAGB - England
Whippet Racing - George Reekie ABPE DPAGB - England
The Anaesthetist - David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP - Scotland

PSA Ribbon
Frozen Copse - Neil Maughan ARPS EFIAP/s MPAGB - England
Exciting Rugby Game 9 - Chan Seng Tang EFIAP/p MPSA - Macao
Water Walk - Yi Wu - China

FIAP Ribbon
Atlantic Storm - Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/s BPE5* APAGB - England
Two Sheds - Barbara Hawthorne - England
Fishing Village - Carolyn Kewley - South Africa

RPS Ribbon
Distressed - Peter R Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/p - England
Build a New House - Yumei Yao - China

UPI Ribbon
Head of House - Paul Hassell MPAGB BPE4* - England
Waterfall at Kirkjufell - Gregory McStraw - Northern Ireland
Rat in the Kitchen - Peter Siviter EFIAP DPAGB - England

PAGB Ribbon
Innocense - Joan Blease ARPS EFIAP/b MPAGB ABPE - England
Wave - Baerbel Brechtel - Germany

MCPF Ribbon
Orphans - Phil Barber - England
Street Scene, Cuba - Pat Barbour ARPS CPAGB - England
Sand Patterns - Brian Clark MPAGB - Scotland
Rear Window - Adrian Donoghue - Australia
Running in Adversity - Paul Hassell MPAGB BPE4* - England
No Parking - Sue O'Connell ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE4* - England
Rachelle - Paul Reidy L.I.P.F AFIAP - Ireland
Society - Sudip Sahu EFIAP - India
Eyes Attack 3 - Chan Seng Tang EFIAP/p MPSA - Macao
Kharunisia 2 - Kai Lon Tang EFIAP/g MPSA - Macao
Travelling with Huskies - Austin Thomas FBPE EFIAP MPAGB - England
Grote Stofwolk - Jhony Vandebroeck MPSA E-Fiap/g - Belgium

PDI Open Monochrome Awards

FIAP Gold
I Told You Not to Talk to That Actress - Paul Keene FRPS MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/D2 - England

RPS Gold
Siberut Warriors 01 - Alexandrino lei Airosa - Macao

UPI Gold
Hiding Place - Paul Timon - Ireland

PAGB Gold
In the Metro - Leonid Goldin - Israel

PSA Silver
On Horseback for the Children - Yun Lin - China

FIAP Silver
Sweet Sorrow - Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP - England

UPI Silver
The Ice Age - Yi Wu - China

PAGB Silver
Aufschlag - Manfred Pillik EFIAP - Austria

PSA Bronze
Heros Return - Andy Newman - England

MCPF Medal
Want to Win - Phil Barber - England
Scarborough Light - Les Forrester ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* - England
Top Dog - Malcolm Haynes - England

PSA Ribbon
Dad Watching - Judy Boyle EFIAP/s frps fipf - Northern Ireland
Chinese Miners - Jianzhen Chen - China
God Blessing Nepal - Wei Ye - China

FIAP Ribbon
Feet - Brian Baker EFIAP/b LRPS CPAGB - England
On the Way - Say Boon Foo FICS - Malaysia
Tanglewood - Terry Wall MPAGB EFIAP/p ARPS - England

RPS Ribbon
Both Fists - Eion Johnston ARPS EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE1* - Scotland
Face in Circle - Sudip Sahu EFIAP - India

UPI Ribbon
Take Me Home BW - Abdulla Al-Mushaifri - Qatar
Class Grenayde of Lord of the Lost - Holger Buecker - Germany
Stairmeeting - Luc Stalmans - Belgium

PAGB Ribbon
Impressive Eh ! - Paul Clarke ARPS - England
Going with the Flow - Martin Janes BPE1* - England

MCPF Ribbon
The Boy with the Cross - Francesco Armillotta AFIAP Manfredoniafotografica - Italy
Ice Belay - Jon Baker MFIAP EFIAP/p DPAGB - England
No Time to Rest - Phil Barber - England
Severn Bridge - Angela Bonner - Wales
Animal Lover - Judy Boyle EFIAP/s frps fipf - Northern Ireland
Rituel - Mustafa Evirgen EFIAP - Cyprus
Snakes and Ladders - Les Forrester ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* - England
Lady Butterfly - Malcolm Jenkin CPAGB GMPSA EFIAP/p - England
Black Power - Theo Muellers EFIAP - Germany
The Fighter - Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP - England
Tangled Beauty - Paul Reidy L.I.P.F AFIAP - Ireland
Bow Fiddle - Keith Thorburn LRPS - Scotland
Life is a Journey 3M - Thigh Wanna - Singapore

PDI Nature Awards

PSA Gold
Grebeandtwochicks1600 - Austin Thomas FBPE EFIAP MPAGB - England

FIAP Gold
On the Run - Tracey Lund - England

RPS Gold
Lion Cubs Chasing Tommie - Ian Whiston DPAGB EFIAP ABPE - England

UPI Gold
Water Rail - Jamie Macarthur DPAGB - England

PAGB Gold
Apollo Butterfly on Fleshy Plantain - Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE4* - England

PSA Silver
Black Winged Stilt - Brian Sugden - England

FIAP Silver
Cheetah Siblings - Ian Whiston DPAGB EFIAP ABPE - England

UPI Silver
Le Repaire De L'ophiure - Claude Bordier - France

PAGB Silver
Cross Purposes - Sanjay Sarkar - India

PSA Bronze
Flies Mating 3 - Marcus Kam - Malaysia

MCPF Medal
Marbled White No 2 - James Black ARPS EFIAP - Scotland
Marsh Wren Displaying - Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* - England
Cheetah Kill - Avanish Rajan AFIAP - India

PSA Ribbon
Swallowtail, Newly Emerged - James Black ARPS EFIAP - Scotland
Black-Winged Stilts Mating 0246 - Paul Keene FRPS MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/D2 - England
Mountain Hare Full Stretch 3460 - Philippa Wheatcroft - England

FIAP Ribbon
Chong - Jingru Luo - United States
Long Tailed Wodower ~bird Displaying - Jamie Macarthur DPAGB - England
Love Me Tender - Joseph Tam GMPSA EFIAP/p APSEM GPUVIP-5 - Australia

RPS Ribbon
Gatekeeper Butterfly - David Adamson BPE3* AFIAP - England
Gotcha - Stan Maddams - England

UPI Ribbon
Boxing Hares - Phil Barber - England
Cheetah with Family - Ian Whiston DPAGB EFIAP ABPE - England
Avocet Feeding Early Moring Light - David Woodhead DPAGB LRPS BPE3* AFIAP - England

PAGB Ribbon
Hawk Owl Hunting - Robert Humphreys CPAGB - Scotland
Predator with Prey 1 - Marcus Kam - Malaysia

MCPF Ribbon
Great Gray Owl Taking Off - Tin Sang Chan - Canada
Pine Marten Kitten Calling - Jenny Hibbert MPAGB AWPF EFIAP - Wales
Feeding Time - Laura Knowles ARPS EFIAP DPAGB - England
Cheetah Cubs - Christine Moore - England
Kingfisher - Success - Deirdre Murphy MalahideCC MalahideCC EFIAP/b - Ireland
Great Crested Grebe Bathing - Ed Roper EFIAP - England
Bee Eater Landing - Terry Wall MPAGB EFIAP/p ARPS - England

PDI Creative Awards

PSA Gold
Anatomy Lesson - Homage to Rembrandt - Derek Galon FRPS FOPS - Dominica

FIAP Gold
Lagartha Shield Maiden - Andrea Hargreaves EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* - England

UPI Gold
Valentines Day - Barry Mead FRPS EFIAP/d1 MPAGB APAGB - England

RPS Gold
Family Portrait - Vicki Moritz EFIAP/s GMAPS - Australia

PAGB Gold
The Hood - Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/b BPE3* - Wales

PSA Silver
Das Geheime Buch - Isolde Stein-Leibold EFIAP/Diamant2 - Germany

FIAP Silver
The Last Piece of the Puzzle - Jacqui Jay Grafton EFIAP/b BPE5* DPAGB - England

UPI Silver
Pushing Time - Paul Reidy L.I.P.F AFIAP - Ireland

PAGB Silver
Going Home - Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA - Australia

PSA Bronze
Bill Sykes - Phil Barber - England

MCPF Medal
Lone Grave and Tree - Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA - Australia
French Time Travel - Kylie-Ann Martin AFIAP BPE1* - England
Verrinnende Zeit - Isolde Stein-Leibold EFIAP/Diamant2 - Germany

PSA Ribbon
Asylum Welcome - Barry Mead FRPS EFIAP/d1 MPAGB APAGB - England
Thought Patterns - Dianne Owen - England
Little's Friend - Mandy Shaw - England

FIAP Ribbon
And Now.. - Dimitrina Andreeva AFIAP - Bulgaria
No Nirvana - Derek Galon FRPS FOPS - Dominica
No Woman No Cry - Isolde Stein-Leibold EFIAP/Diamant2 - Germany

RPS Ribbon
Red Riding Hood - Margaret Metcalfe - Australia
Chronos God of Time - Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/b BPE3* - Wales

UPI Ribbon
Hair of the Dog - Phil Barber - England
When Shall We Three Meet Again - Jacqui Jay Grafton EFIAP/b BPE5* DPAGB - England
Sarah - Peter Siviter EFIAP DPAGB - England

PAGB Ribbon
Time Keeper - Paul Reidy L.I.P.F AFIAP - Ireland
The Prisoner - John Michael Thorndike LRPS BPE2* - England

MCPF Ribbon
The Last Temptation - Joan Blease ARPS EFIAP/b MPAGB ABPE - England
Days of Future Past - Joan Blease ARPS EFIAP/b MPAGB ABPE - England
Emma Time Traveller - Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE3* - England
Last Flight from Singapore - Robert Jones EFIAP/b BPE3* - Wales
The Mirror - Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/b BPE3* - Wales
Ghost - Isolde Stein-Leibold EFIAP/Diamant2 - Germany